Next Mass:
Today at 8:30am

Ministry Contacts

Below is a list of Ministries and Affiliated Groups that serve our parish and beyond.
At St. Paul Catholic Church we have great concern, and hold in high regard, those who have suffered sexual abuse especially at the hands of the Church, including our Catholic Schools. If you would like help, please follow this link.

All Employees and Support Volunteers who work with children, youth and the elderly must complete the Diocesan Protection Program.  Please click here for more information.

Ministry Leaders: Click here for the Ministry Leaders Resource Guide and download here

Abide (Girls Youth Ministry) Christine Mayeaux Word 434-2551, ext. 104
ACTS Core Team  Julie Butler Word
Altar Linen Group Judi Ward Worship 432-3647
Altar Servers Matt Ernde Worship 777-1050
Angel Gift Shop Jo Chambers Community 434-2551 ext 115
Angel Tree Diane Wilkinson Service 850-516-0924
Baby Love Debbie Ridder Service  434-2551 ext 102
Baptism Preparation Ministry Abbie Kane Word 380-3274
Boy Scouts Jim Zettler Community 850-287-1561
Caring Hearts Funeral Ministry Sherry Vo Community  
Charismatic Prayer Group Val Halsey Worship 470-7076
Children's Liturgy of the Word  Abbie Kane Word 434-2551 ext 102
Community of St. Bernadette (ACTS) Diane Wilkinson Word 516-0924
Community of St. Therese (ACTS) Jill Souza Word 477-5048
Confirmation Christine Mayeaux Word 434-2551, ext 104
Cub Scouts  Anita Nusbaum Community  
Discipulus (Young Boys Ministry) Chris Joyce Word
Eucharistic Adoration Andy Chambers Worship 777-0376
Extraordinary Min. Holy Communion Becky Siegel Worship 516-9890

Faith Formation
3 years old - 5th Grade

 Abbie Kane



Ext 102

Feed My Sheep Carol Huebner Service


Fraternus (Boys Youth Ministry) Troy Fulford Word 434-2551
Funeral Sacristans

Dale Rooks

Sarah Carruth




Lay Apostles of Jesus Christ Susie Nalley Worship 433-4876
Little Flowers Girl's Club Cheryl Raines  Word (850)776-9033 
Men of St Joseph Paul Jansen Word  850-393-7145
Middle School Religious Education Christine Mayeaux Word 434-2551, ext. 104
Money Counter Donnie Plombon Service 434-2551 ext 101
Music Ministry Brian Brown Worship 434-2551 ext 109
Natural Family Planning Mary Thomas Word 433-2715
RCIA Dec. Bill Whibbs Word 434-2551
Readers Chip Latourette Worship  
Respect Life Lauren Treven Service 814-404-2120
Sacristans Deacon Richard Lurton Worship 291-0481

Saint Paul School

Lara Schuler Word 436-6435
Shut-in Ministry Deacon Richard Lurton Worship 291-0481
Spanish Rosary Alicia Teed Worship 476-4352
SPCCW (Council of Catholic Women) Jackie Dickinson Community 850-501-1860
Stephen Ministry Denise Rosenbloum Community 293-1455
Welcome Stewards James Hodge Community 380-7591
 Wise Woman Ministry

Peg White

Pat Lovett




Youth Group (Middle School & High School Co-ed) Christine Mayeaux Word 434-2551, ext. 104

Leadership Groups

Building Committee Tim O'Toole Leadership 433-2901
Finance Council   Leadership    
Pastoral Council  Diane Wilkinson  Leadership  850-516-0924
Stewardship Council Matt Peacock Leadership 361-549-3479

Affiliated Groups   

GroupName E-mailTelephone
Blood Drive Theresa Cserep  Service  505-7616
Catholic Medical Association Diane Wilkinson 516-0924
Knights of Columbus Andy Chambers  Service 777-0376
Parish Picnic Louise Videau Community 450-8052
Rosary Group Wednesday Dorothy Marshall  Worship 438-9188
Saint Augustine Circle        
Sports Program Jennifer Lyons  School  
Saint Vincent De Paul Ellen Peppler  Service